Español   English

PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy applies only to www.costabajastayandplay.com website, which contains information of CostaBaja Stay and Play promotion, promotion issued by COSTABAJA which is owned by GRUPO CONCORD and PRUDENTIAL REAL ESTATE and promotion operated by OPERADORA ROFERI (BLUE PURE LOYALTY). Providing any personal or contact information, you automatically accept the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy and information management for the established purposes.

OPERADORA ROFERI (BLUE PURE LOYALTY) domiciled at Jose Maria Castorena 324-109, Cuajimalpa, Zip Code 05000, Mexico, is responsible for the effects of "Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de Particulares", in accordance with the Article 17, section II of the law, so you are informed that personal data you provide us directly and / or indirectly for any reason and / or circumstance, by any way and / or form, with the exclusive purpose of providing the contracted services and / or requested by you. Therefore, they will be treated under the principles of legality, consent, information, quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility in accordance with the law.

BLUE PURE LOYALTY may collect personal data based on the contracted service and / or requested by you and, these data may be transferred to COSTABAJA and/or GROUP CONCORD and/or PRUDENTIAL REAL ESTATE, with the exclusive purpose of accomplish those purposes specified in this policy privacy. Personal data provided by you, will be used for (i) to carry out the verification process and conflict of independence; (ii) to integrate your file as a client; (iii) to provide the services that might become or have been contracted and / or requested out (iv) carrying rights to acquire the same or related products; (v) to provide the contracted services; (vi) to inform you of promotions and information updates; (vii) to respond to requests made by you. The personal data no provided will be properly protected through technological, physical and administrative security, preventing unauthorized use of it.

To carry out the purposes described in this Privacy Policy, we use: personal identification data, contact data, address and fiscal information.

You may at any time revoke the consent given to us for the processing of your personal data, limit the use or disclosure of them and to exercise your rights of "Acceso, Rectificación, Cancelación y Oposición (ARCO)" sending a written communication with return receipt to our address.

The request must contain at least your full name, complete address, documents proving your identity, indicating clearly the relationship with BLUE PURE LOYALTY and specifying clearly and precisely the personal data you request access, correction, updating or cancellation, elements or documents where personal data can work and the reasons why you wish to access your personal information or the reasons why you consider that the data should be updated, corrected or canceled. You also have to consider for some purposes, the revocation of your consent will mean that you cannot continue to receive the service you have requested, or the termination of your relationship with us. From the receipt of such request, you have twenty (20) working days to receive a respond to your request, however this period may be extended for an equal period, if this happen, you will be notified by the way you have made the notification, indicating the reasons for such extension, in accordance with Article 32 of the law.

The contact information of the department that will process the requests for the exercise of ARCO rights, and responsible to answer any questions you may have regarding the processing of your information are as follows:

Customer Service Department, located at Jose Maria Castorena 324- 109, Cuajimalpa, Mexico, Distrito Federal, email info@costabajastayandplay.com, and contact phone 1 844 217 0744.

Also, please note that in terms of the law and regulations, since January 6th, 2012, you can begin the process ARCO rights protection to the "Instituto Federal de Acceso a la Información y Protección de Datos Personales" (IFAI), within 15 (fifteen) days from the date of BLUE PURE LOYALTY answer to your request and this were not satisfactory or if BLUE PURE LOYALTY not respond to your request in this period.

This Privacy Policy may be modified or updated unilaterally, informing such changes through our website.